Previous month
Next month
February 2023
Print
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
Golf Alice Invitational
(Alice Municipal Golf Course- Alice)
Extracurricular
ZMS Boys Basketball vs. Ramiro Barrera
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
Extracurricular
ZMS Girls Soccer vs. Ramiro Barrera
4:30 PM
–
6 PM
(Zapata Stadium)
Extracurricular
31
Lady Hawk Softball vs. United
4:30 PM
–
9:30 PM
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
Hawks Basketball vs. Raymondville
5 PM
–
11 PM
(Raymondville)
Extracurricular
Lady Hawks Basketball vs. Raymondville
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Raymondville)
Extracurricular
Hawk Soccer vs. La Grulla
6 PM
–
8 PM
(La Grulla)
Extracurricular
Lady Hawk Soccer vs. La Grulla
6 PM
–
8 PM
(Zapata Stadium)
Extracurricular
1
February is Career Technical Education (CTE) Month
Extracurricular
2
Ground Hog Day
Extracurricular
3
Golf CC Miller Invitational
(Gabe Lozano Golf Course Corpus Christi)
Extracurricular
Tennis- Zapata Invitational
(Zapata Tennis Courts)
Extracurricular
Lady Hawk Basketball vs. La Grulla (SW)
5 AM
–
10 PM
(Zapata High School Gym Zapata Middle School Gym)
Extracurricular
Softball vs. Alexander
4:15 PM
–
7 PM
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
Hawk Basketball vs. La Grulla
5 PM
–
11 PM
(Zapata High School Gym Zapata Middle School Gym)
Extracurricular
4
Golf CC Miller Invitational
(Gabe Lozano Golf Course Corpus Christi)
Extracurricular
Softball vs. United South/Mission/Nixon
5 PM
–
11 PM
(Zapata Softball Field)
Extracurricular
5
6
School Counselors Week
Extracurricular
ZMS Boys Basketball vs. Roma
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
Extracurricular
ZMS Girls Soccer v. Roma
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Roma)
Extracurricular
Hawk Basketball vs. Hidalgo
5 PM
–
11 PM
(Hidalgo)
Extracurricular
Lady Hawk Basketball vs. Hidalgo
5 PM
–
9 PM
(Hidalgo)
Extracurricular
7
Softball vs. Rio Grande
5 PM
–
10 PM
(Rio Grande)
Extracurricular
8
9
10
Tennis-McAllen Varsity
(McAllen)
Extracurricular
Track Meet
(Roma)
Extracurricular
Hawk Basketball vs. La Feria
5 PM
–
11 PM
(La Feria)
Extracurricular
11
Tennis-McAllen Varsity
(McAllen)
Extracurricular
Softball vs. LBJ/Roma
11 AM
–
3 PM
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
12
13
Hawk Basketball vs. Brownsville Harmony
5 PM
–
11 PM
(Zapata High School)
Extracurricular
14
ZMS Boys Basketball vs. La Grulla
4:30 PM
–
8 PM
Extracurricular
ZMS Girls Soccer vs. La Grulla
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Zapata Stadium)
Extracurricular
Softball vs. Cigarroa
5 PM
–
10 PM
(Zapata Softball Field)
Extracurricular
15
16
Softball-PSJA Tournament
(McAllen)
Extracurricular
NJHS Induction Ceremony
6 PM
–
8 PM
(ZMS)
Extracurricular
17
Golf Border Olympics
(Max Mandel/ Casa Blanca Golf Courses Laredo)
Extracurricular
Softball-PSJA Tournament
(McAllen)
Extracurricular
Tennis-Roma Invitational
(Roma)
Extracurricular
Track Meet
(Zapata)
Extracurricular
18
FFA Week- February 18-25 , 2023
Extracurricular
Golf Border Olympics
(Max Mandel/Casa Blanca Golf Course Laredo)
Extracurricular
Softball-PSJA Tournament
(McAllen)
Extracurricular
19
20
President's Day 2023
Extracurricular
21
ZMS Boys Basketball vs. Veterans
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
Extracurricular
ZMS Girls Soccer vs. Veterans
4:30 PM
–
7 PM
(Veterans)
Extracurricular
Softball vs. Alexander
5 PM
–
10 PM
(Zapata Softball Field)
Extracurricular
22
ZMS Track Meet
3 PM
–
11 PM
(Zapata Stadium)
Extracurricular
23
Softball-Border Olympics
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
ZCISD Family & Community Engagement (FACE) Meeting
1:30 PM
–
3 PM
(ZTAC (Hwy.83))
Extracurricular
24
Softball-Border Olympics
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
Tennis-Border Olympics
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
Tennis-JV/9th Border Olympics
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
Track Meet
(La Joya)
Extracurricular
25
Softball-Border Olympics
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
Tennis-Border Olympics
(Laredo)
Extracurricular
26
27
28
Special Olympics Opening Ceremonies
(Laredo, TX)
Extracurricular
Tennis-JV/9th Tuloso Midway
(Corpus Christi)
Extracurricular
Softball vs. La Joya
7 PM
–
10 PM
(La Joya)
Extracurricular
1
Golf Pike Invitational
(Los Lagos Golf Course Edinburg)
Extracurricular
ZMS Track Meet
3 PM
–
11 PM
(Rio Grande City)
Extracurricular
2
Baseball Hebbronville Tournament
(Hebbronville)
Extracurricular
3
Baseball Hebbronville Tournament
(Hebbronville)
Extracurricular
Tennis-Tuloso Midway Invitational
(Corpus Christi)
Extracurricular
Track Meet
(Mission Vets)
Extracurricular
SOFTBALL VS. LA FERIA
5 PM
–
10 PM
(LA FERIA)
Extracurricular
Boys Soccer vs. Vanguard Mozart
6 PM
–
11 PM
(Hawk Stadium)
Extracurricular
Girls Soccer vs. Vanguard Mozart
6 PM
–
11 PM
(Vanguard Mozart)
Extracurricular
4
Baseball Hebbronville Tournament
(Hebbronville)
Extracurricular
Loading...